Tommies Calendar

Events
09.20.19
6:00 PM
vs. Sherbrooke
Richard J. Currie Center
09.20.19
7:00 PM
vs. Carleton
(Pre-season)
09.20.19
7:00 PM
vs. Mount Allison
09.21.19
@ StFX Cross Country Meet StFX Cross Country Meet
09.21.19
StFX Cross Country Meet
09.21.19
11:00 AM
vs. Fanshawe
Richard J. Currie Center
09.21.19
2:00 PM
vs. Mount Saint Vincent
Scotiabank Park South
09.21.19
4:15 PM
vs. Mount Saint Vincent
Scotiabank Park South
09.21.19
7:30 PM
vs. University of New Brunswick Reds
Richard J. Currie Center
09.22.19
12:00 PM
vs. UKC
Scotiabank Park South
09.22.19
2:00 PM
vs. UPEI
(Pre-season)
09.22.19
2:15 PM
vs. UKC
Scotiabank Park South
09.22.19
5:00 PM
vs. UPEI Panthers
09.27.19
5:00 PM
at UNBSJ
Canada Games Stadium (UNB Saint John Campus)
09.27.19
7:00 PM
at UNBSJ
Canada Games Stadium (UNB Saint John Campus)
09.27.19
7:30 PM
at Concordia
(Pre-season)
09.28.19
2:00 PM
at Montreal
(Pre-season)
09.29.19
2:00 PM
vs. UKC
09.29.19
4:00 PM
vs. UNB Ironmen
10.02.19
6:00 PM
at Crandall
CN Sportsplex, Field #3
10.02.19
8:00 PM
at Crandall
CN Sportsplex, Field #3
10.04.19
6:00 PM
vs. UNB
10.04.19
7:00 PM
at Moncton
10.04.19
9:00 PM
at Édouard-Montpetit
10.05.19
TBA
at UPEI Panthers
10.05.19
11:00 AM
at St. Laurent
10.05.19
2:00 PM
vs. Holland
Scotiabank Park South
10.05.19
4:15 PM
vs. Holland
Scotiabank Park South
View Full Schedule
Results
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
03.03.19
Final
vs. Mount Saint Vincent L, 76-41
@ Crandall University Conference Final
03.03.19
Final
vs. StFX L, 4-0
AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3 series)
03.05.19
Final
at StFX W, 4-3
AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3 series)
03.07.19
Final
vs. StFX W, 2-1
AUS Final - Game 3* (Best 2-of-3 series) *if necessary
03.15.19
Final
vs. McGill L, 10-2
@ Charlottetown, PE Quarter final #4
03.16.19
Final
vs. Toronto L, 2-1
@ Charlottetown, PE Consolation Semi Final #2
08.27.19
Final
vs. UNBSJ W, 2-0
08.27.19
Final
vs. UNBSJ W, 3-1
08.30.19
Final
at John Abbott L, 8-2
08.30.19
Final
at John Abbott T, 2-2
08.31.19
Final
at Ahuntsic L, 6-0
09.01.19
Final
at Vanier College L, 3-1
09.01.19
Final
at Vanier College W, 3-2
09.02.19
Final
at Ecole de Technologie Superieure T, 1-1
09.08.19
Final
at UNB Ironmen L, 34-0
09.08.19
Postponed
at Dalhousie AC
Langille Athletic Centre Field
09.08.19
Postponed
at UKC
09.08.19
Postponed
at Dalhousie AC
Langille Athletic Centre Field
09.15.19
Final
vs. UNBSJ T, 1-1
09.15.19
Final
vs. UNBSJ L, 3-2
Scotiabank Park South
09.15.19
Final
at UNB L, 31-17
09.15.19
Final
vs. HFX L, 79-5
09.18.19
Final
vs. Crandall W, 6-0
Scotiabank Park South
09.18.19
Final
vs. Crandall W, 7-0
Scotiabank Park South
View Full Schedule

Athletes Of The Week

Oliver Larson Men's RugbyThis week's Supplement King Male Athlete of the Week is Oliver Larson. Larson was instrumental for the Tommies, making key tackles and creating offensive chances.
Victoria Muise Women's SoccerThis week's Supplement King Female Athlete of the Week is Victoria Muise. Muise was her steady defensive self all match for the Tommies, regularly winning challenges.
View Previous Athletes

More News